WorldSkills Singapore 2016 Competitors

Competitor Name (In Alpha-Order)Institution/OrganisationSkill Area
Adeline Tan Si Ying
Republic PolytechnicGraphic Design Techonology
Aloysius Loh Zhang Rui
ITE College WestIT Network Systems Administration
Amabel Yeo Yi Jia
Nanyang PolytechnicIT Software Solutions for Business
Andrew Tan Kai Hao
Singapore PolytechnicInformation Network Cabling
Ang Cheng Jun
Nanyang PolytechnicElectronics
Ang Guang Yao
Nanyang PolytechnicIT Network Systems Administration
Ang Kai Xian
ITE College CentralMobile Robotics
Ang Zhi Wei
Singapore PolytechnicMechanical Engineering Design-CAD
Ang Zi Qing
Ngee Ann PolytechnicHealth & Social Care
Brandon Hu Weilun
ITE College EastHealth & Social Care
Brendan Soh Yi Xiang
Nanyang PolytechnicAircraft Maintenance
Bryan Goh
ITE College EastElectronics
Bryon Tian
ITE College EastElectronics
Cedric Tan
Shatec InstitutesCooking
Charmaine Kok Xi Mun
Temasek PolytechnicVisual Merchandising
Cheng Yu Jun
Singapore PolytechnicCNC Turning
Cheryl Goh Yong Lin
Nanyang PolytechnicGraphic Design Techonology
Chester Tan Hong Kai
Ngee Ann PolytechnicMechatronics
Choo Hong Xuan
ITE College CentralIT Software Solutions for Business
Chua Chun Yu
Republic PolytechnicRestaurant Service
Chua Poh Leng, Edwin
Singapore PolytechnicCNC Turning
Chua Wei Siang
Singapore PolytechnicAircraft Maintenance
Clarence Lim Yi An
Nanyang PolytechnicMechatronics
Clarence Tay Yan Chong
Temasek PolytechnicWeb Design
Cyndi Tay Kai Xin
Republic PolytechnicRestaurant Service
Danish Abrisam Ismail
ITE College WestMechatronics
Dominic Lee Xiu Jun
Nanyang PolytechnicCooking
Edwin Tan Jun Wu
Republic PolytechnicCooking
Ee Xian Hui
Republic PolytechnicIT Network Systems Administration
Eljer Chua
Nanyang PolytechnicMechatronics
Elysia Tjanderawasi
Nanyang PolytechnicVisual Merchandising
Fazira Binte Zulkifli
Nanyang PolytechnicHealth & Social Care
Foo Wei Xiang
Nanyang PolytechnicCNC Turning
Francis Marcus Leo
ITE College WestIndustrial Control
Ganeshkumar S/O Mahalingam
Republic PolytechnicInformation Network Cabling
Goh Yao Hong
Ngee Ann PolytechnicMobile Robotics
Haiqal Anwar Bin Harneis
Singapore PolytechnicAircraft Maintenance
Ho Min Li Rachel
Nanyang PolytechnicCNC Turning
Ho Yu Qing, Sebelle Sharmine
Temasek PolytechnicVisual Merchandising
How Jia Jin
Nanyang PolytechnicMechatronics
Ian Lim
ITE College CentralMechatronics
Jared Ho
Nanyang PolytechnicAircraft Maintenance
Javier, Lian Dehan
ITE College CentralWeb Design
Jody Ang
Republic PolytechnicRestaurant Service
Jovan Tan Chin Hung
Ngee Ann PolytechnicMechatronics
Justin Jee You Wang
Nanyang PolytechnicMechatronics
Justin Ong Wei Xuan
Ngee Ann PolytechnicElectronics
Kai Xin Cyndi
Republic PolytechnicRestaurant Service
Kat Yong Jie
Nanyang PolytechnicWeb Design
Kenneth Chin Choon Hean
Nanyang PolytechnicCNC Milling
Kenneth Lee Guo Hao
ITE College WestMobile Robotics
Kenny Juay Quan You
ITE College CentralCNC Milling
Keon Ho Yi Shu
Ngee Ann PolytechnicIndustrial Control
Kimberly Chng
ITE College WestRestaurant Service
Koh Yang Ming
Nanyang PolytechnicCNC Milling
Koh Zheng Liang
Singapore PolytechnicIndustrial Control
Kuah Guo Shan
Nanyang PolytechnicRestaurant Service
Lee Zhong Jie
ITE College WestMobile Robotics
Li Kangli
Nanyang PolytechnicIT Network Systems Administration
Lim Jie En
Ngee Ann PolytechnicMechatronics
Lim Shi Cheng Ivan
Nanyang PolytechnicElectronics
Lim Wei Kang Dylan
Singapore PolytechnicElectronics
Lim Xin Yi, Shannon
ITE College CentralGraphic Design Techonology
Lois Ngm
Ngee Ann PolytechnicWeb Design
Low Gang Wee
Republic PolytechnicGraphic Design Techonology
Low Kin Lin
Nanyang PolytechnicGraphic Design Techonology
Low Wei Ting
ITE College CentralAircraft Maintenance
Loy Chen Yi
Singapore PolytechnicCNC Milling
Marvin Ho Zhi Quan
Ngee Ann PolytechnicIndustrial Control
Max Lee Moon Yuan
Republic PolytechnicIT Network Systems Administration
Mohamed Asif S/o K A Amanullah
Republic PolytechnicWeb Design
Mohamed Najulah
Singapore PolytechnicWeb Design
Muhammad Afiq Bin Mohamed
ST Aerospace/Technical Training CentreAircraft Maintenance
Muhammad Ariff Bin Awari
Nanyang PolytechnicMobile Robotics
Muhammad Danial Bin Suboh
Republic PolytechnicCooking
Muhammad Haziq Bin Kamaryzaman
Singapore PolytechnicIndustrial Control
Muhammad Ihsan K
ITE College CentralMechanical Engineering Design-CAD
Muhammad Mubarak Bin Mohd Zaheer
ITE College EastHealth & Social Care
Muhammad Teo Lutfi
ITE College WestCooking
Muhammad Zafhir Bin Nordin
ITE College CentralVisual Merchandising
Muhammad Zufiqqar Bin Jamal
Temasek PolytechnicElectronics
Neo Soon Keat
Ngee Ann PolytechnicIT Network Systems Administration
Ng Jia Yi
Temasek PolytechnicElectronics
Ng Tang Hwee
ITE College CentralCNC Turning
Nicholas Yap Guo Dong
Nanyang PolytechnicIT Software Solutions for Business
Nicklas Leow Yue Yang
Ngee Ann PolytechnicMechanical Engineering Design-CAD
Ning Iris Chiu
Shatec InstitutesRestaurant Service
Noel Phua Jia Jin
ITE College WestCooking
Nur Maisarah Bte Sairon
ITE College CentralGraphic Design Techonology
Nurfatehah Mohd Faizal
ITE College WestIndustrial Control
Ong De Zhi
Temasek PolytechnicIT Network Systems Administration
Ong Jian Xun
Temasek PolytechnicAircraft Maintenance
Ong Jing Hong Elliott
Republic PolytechnicInformation Network Cabling
Ong Run An
ITE College CentralMechanical Engineering Design-CAD
Pearlyn Chee Jee Mei
Nanyang PolytechnicHealth & Social Care
Png Wei Xuan
Ngee Ann PolytechnicMechatronics
Po Wei Xiang
ITE College WestIT Software Solutions for Business
Pok Yong Jie Derek
ITE College CentralCNC Turning
Quek Kai Fong
ITE College CentralCNC Milling
Quek Tian Cheng
Nanyang PolytechnicRestaurant Service
Quek Wei Quan
ITE College WestMechatronics
Raja, Nur Fadhilah Bte Raja A R
ITE College CentralWeb Design
Sabrina Chong
Nanyang PolytechnicCooking
Seah Wei Ming
Ngee Ann PolytechnicMechanical Engineering Design-CAD
Seh Sui Sim
ITE College EastInformation Network Cabling
Seow Sin Kiat
Teo Wei Qing
Temasek PolytechnicMobile Robotics
Shannon Chieng
Jason Tan
Temasek PolytechnicMobile Robotics
Shannon Seah Jia Hao
Koh Fu Yuan
Republic PolytechnicMobile Robotics
Shawn Tjai
Temasek PolytechnicIT Software Solutions for Business
Sherman Sng Rong Sheng
Nanyang PolytechnicWeb Design
Soh Wei Xiang
ITE College WestRestaurant Service
Solomon Tan Teng Shue
Temasek PolytechnicWeb Design
Song Kwong Yi
Singapore PolytechnicMechanical Engineering Design-CAD
Stanley Goh Rui Jie
Danial Adzhar B Ahmad Muzzamir
Temasek PolytechnicMechatronics
Tan Chin Han
ITE College CentralIT Network Systems Administration
Tan Eng Jun John
Nanyang PolytechnicMobile Robotics
Tan Guan Yu
Singapore PolytechnicCNC Milling
Tan Jun Jie
Temasek PolytechnicIT Network Systems Administration
Tan Song Zhi
ITE College CentralMobile Robotics
Tan Wei Ming Kevin
Ngee Ann PolytechnicMobile Robotics
Tan Yi Jun
Republic PolytechnicWeb Design
Tay Su Ting
ITE College CentralVisual Merchandising
Tay Sze Seng Raymond
Nanyang PolytechnicMobile Robotics
TAY TING FONG JONATHAN
MARCUS YEO WEI QIN
Temasek PolytechnicMechatronics
Teh Wen Khiey
Nanyang PolytechnicMechanical Engineering Design-CAD
Teng Ying Shi
Nanyang PolytechnicVisual Merchandising
Teo Jun Yi, Austin
Temasek PolytechnicIT Software Solutions for Business
Teo Wei Wen
Temasek PolytechnicAircraft Maintenance
Teo Wei Xuan
Ngee Ann PolytechnicIT Network Systems Administration
Teresa Lim Fang Rong
Nanyang PolytechnicMechanical Engineering Design-CAD
Timothy Soon Yu Feng
Singapore PolytechnicWeb Design
Toh Koon Kit
ITE College CentralMechatronics
Tristan Tan Yu Ren
Nanyang PolytechnicMechanical Engineering Design-CAD
Weng Wubin
ITE College EastInformation Network Cabling
Wong Kang Zhong Isaac
Singapore PolytechnicElectronics
Wong Shi Hui Rena
Ngee Ann PolytechnicHealth & Social Care
Wong Shu Ting
Nanyang PolytechnicMobile Robotics
Woo Huiren
Ngee Ann PolytechnicWeb Design
Wu Qin Shen
ITE College CentralAircraft Maintenance
Yeap Zong Han, Ernest
Singapore PolytechnicIT Network Systems Administration
Yeong Kae
Ngee Ann PolytechnicElectronics
Yong Hui Min Amanda
Temasek PolytechnicGraphic Design Techonology
Yong You Nam Jason
Temasek PolytechnicGraphic Design Techonology
Zachariah Matthias
Temasek PolytechnicCooking
Zahirah Zainol
ITE College WestRestaurant Service
Zhi Wei Jhovelle
Temasek PolytechnicCooking