WorldSkills Singapore 2014 Finalists

Competitor Name (In Alpha-Order)Institution/OrganisationSkill Area
Amanda Peng Yugui
Air Transport Training CollegeAircraft Maintenance
Andrew Chen Zhiquan
Nanyang PolytechnicGraphic Design Techonology
Annabelle Soh Yu Ting
ITE College CentralGraphic Design Techonology
Benedict Lim Yi Xun
ITE College CentralAircraft Maintenance
Benjamin Chin Choon Kiat
Nanyang PolytechnicIT Software Solutions for Business
Benjamin Neo Wen Hao
Singapore PolytechnicMechanical Engineering Design-CAD
Boon Xin Min Kelly
Nanyang PolytechnicGraphic Design Techonology
Brandon Chia Zheng Da
Ngee Ann PolytechnicHealth & Social Care
Brian Lim Zheng Feng
Republic PolytechnicCooking
Cheong Xin Rong Tileen
Chew Yee Kiat
Temasek PolytechnicMechatronics
Chew Wei Jie Jason
ITE College CentralCNC Milling
Chow Shi Jie Samuel
Koh Cheng Yan
ITE College CentralMechatronics
Chua Lye Heng
Nanyang PolytechnicElectronics
Colleen Teah XinYi
ITE College EastElectronics
Elizabeth Kwek Jin Li
Republic PolytechnicWeb Design
Elliot Tan Yew Han
Ngee Ann PolytechnicIT Software Solutions for Business
Eyrica Lee Min Wei
Nanyang PolytechnicMechanical Engineering Design-CAD
Foo Fang Yeow
ITE College EastElectronics
Fu Kai Tao, Anson
Lim Chong Dian
Nanyang PolytechnicMobile Robotics
Goh Keng Hong
Nanyang PolytechnicCNC Turning
Goh Mei Ying
Lim Gu Ying Jaslin
Republic PolytechnicMobile Robotics
Goh Siak Wei
Singapore PolytechnicElectronics
Harlynna Bte Rahmat
ITE College WestRestaurant Service
Hasif Irfan B Mohd Sa’ador
Republic PolytechnicGraphic Design Techonology
Heng Bin Xun
Singapore PolytechnicCNC Milling
Ho Jiahui
Temasek PolytechnicIT Software Solutions for Business
Ibqnu Sollehin Bin Hasan
ITE College CentralMechanical Engineering Design-CAD
Jared Chua
Temasek PolytechnicWeb Design
Jeremy Lee Zhi Jie
See JiongXu
Temasek PolytechnicMobile Robotics
Jodie Choo
Republic PolytechnicCooking
Joell Thng Chong Shu
Singapore PolytechnicIndustrial Control
Jonathan Ng Kai Chong
Nanyang PolytechnicCNC Turning
Kok Jian Yu
Ngee Ann PolytechnicIT Software Solutions for Business
Kwek Meng Yang
Ngee Ann PolytechnicMechanical Engineering Design-CAD
Leong Wei Jie, Andy
Nanyang PolytechnicCNC Milling
Leslin Lim Mei Yue
ITE College CentralVisual Merchandising
Liew Dar Win
Ngee Ann PolytechnicMechanical Engineering Design-CAD
Lim Jing Quan
Ngee Ann PolytechnicElectronics
Lim Koon Leong
Tan Kian Hou
Ngee Ann PolytechnicMechatronics
Lim Sow Chiat Mick
Temasek PolytechnicCooking
Lim Wei Sheng Wilson
Singapore PolytechnicCNC Milling
Liz Yap Li
Temasek PolytechnicCooking
Loh Fook Lee
Institute of Technical EducationCooking
Loh Zaryl
Nanyang PolytechnicHealth & Social Care
Lui Mei Hua
Shatec InstitutesRestaurant Service
Martin Lim Ying Song
Singapore PolytechnicIndustrial Control
Matthew Jacob Francis Stephen
Nicholas Kang Jay Hung
Temasek PolytechnicMobile Robotics
Melvin Soh Yong Sheng
Lee Zhong Yu Reon
Temasek PolytechnicMechatronics
Mohamad Khair Bin Salim
Nanyang PolytechnicAircraft Maintenance
Muhammad Azmi B Zainudin
Temasek PolytechnicAircraft Maintenance
Muhammad Miqdad Bin Mazlan
Nanyang PolytechnicMechanical Engineering Design-CAD
Muhammad Ridhwaan Bin Saharudin
Poon Hong Pin James
Nanyang PolytechnicMobile Robotics
Muhammad Yusri Bin Mohd Yunus
Temasek PolytechnicIT Network Systems Administration
Nadia Elizabeth Soh Xin Min
Nanyang PolytechnicHealth & Social Care
Ng Ming Yang
Nanyang PolytechnicCNC Turning
Nigel Tan Yi Zhang
ITE College EastInformation Network Cabling
Nik Muhammad Amirul Hakim Bin Suraini
ITE College WestCooking
Nur Affiqah Bte Abdul Maulod
ITE College CentralCNC Turning
Ong Chew Seng
Temasek PolytechnicIT Software Solutions for Business
Ong Pang Yi Marcus
Ngee Ann PolytechnicIT Software Solutions for Business
Ong Zheng Jie
Singapore PolytechnicCNC Milling
Peh Wen Ting
Republic PolytechnicRestaurant Service
Pek Xin Yao Jonathan
Republic PolytechnicInformation Network Cabling
Sem Jing Han
Nanyang PolytechnicIT Network Systems Administration
Shafiqah Binte Rostam
Nanyang PolytechnicWeb Design
Shannon Lim Fujie
Temasek PolytechnicGraphic Design Techonology
Shawn Kan Jung Tze
Temasek PolytechnicIT Network Systems Administration
Sim Zhi Ping Jean
Shatec InstitutesCooking
Siti Hajar Bte Suherman
ST Aerospace/Technical Training CentreAircraft Maintenance
Sum Wen Yong
ITE College CentralCNC Turning
Tan Jia Ye Daniel
ITE College CentralCNC Milling
Tan Jian Yee
ITE College CentralAircraft Maintenance
Tan Jie Xiang, Nicholas
Nanyang PolytechnicCNC Milling
Tan Wei Ling
ITE College CentralCNC Turning
Tay Jian Wei
ITE College CentralCNC Milling
Teo Yi Teng, Terence
Nanyang PolytechnicCNC Milling
Vaddivarasi Rajendran
Temasek PolytechnicVisual Merchandising
Wai Shu Yi Florence
Ngee Ann PolytechnicHealth & Social Care
Wang Yong Xun
Ngee Ann PolytechnicElectronics
Weng Zhi Wei
ITE College CentralWeb Design
Wong Min Jie Bryan
Singapore PolytechnicMechanical Engineering Design-CAD
Wong Woon Kiat
Temasek PolytechnicIT Software Solutions for Business
Wong Yifeng Zachary
Republic PolytechnicInformation Network Cabling
Yan Yun Ji
ST Aerospace/Technical Training CentreAircraft Maintenance
Yu Ke Ming
Singapore PolytechnicElectronics