12th ASEAN Skills Competition Competitors

Competitor Name (In Alpha-Order)Institution/OrganisationSkill Area
Abdul Syafiq Bin Abdullah
ITE College WestAutomotive Technology
Adelle Tan Xuan Yun
ITE College CentralGraphic Design Techonology
Amirul Akmal Bin Mohamed Rizal
ITE College CentralCNC Maintenance
Arthur Liew Jin Hwei
Ngee Ann PolytechnicMechatronics
Daphne Tan Sok Yee
Ngee Ann PolytechnicInternet-Of-Things
Elizabeth Ho (He Qiu Xue)
ITE College EastHairdressing
Farhan Bin Hanis
Temasek PolytechnicFashion Technology
Jamie Jessica Leong
Nanyang PolytechnicGraphic Design Techonology
Jeff Liu Bi Hui
ITE College EastInformation Network Cabling
Jerome Lim En Da
Republic PolytechnicCooking
Joyce Tan Si Ying
Temasek PolytechnicRestaurant Service
Kelvin Chua
Nanyang PolytechnicWeb Design and Development
Lim Gao Min
Ngee Ann PolytechnicInternet-Of-Things
Lim Hui Fang
ITE College EastBeauty Therapy
Lim Voon Kong
ITE College WestIndustrial Automation
Liong Wen Xuan
Nanyang PolytechnicIT Network Systems Administration
Lynnette Lim
Temasek PolytechnicFashion Technology
Mah Jia Yong
ITE College WestIndustrial Automation
Maharaj Hussain Mohamed Firdose
ITE College CentralMobile Robotics
Manzel Joseph Seet
Nanyang PolytechnicElectronics
Merick Fong Tzin Chen
Ngee Ann PolytechnicElectronics
Mohd Rashid Khalid Mirza Le Xi
ITE College CentralCNC Maintenance
Muhammad Bin Dol
ITE College WestAutomotive Technology
Muhammad Razan Bin Abdul Razak
ITE College WestElectrical Installation
Nigel Chen Chin Hao
Nanyang PolytechnicIT Network Systems Administration
Noorasyiqah Binte Roseli
ITE College EastHairdressing
Nur Afryna Irdyna Bte Mohd Yusof
ITE College EastRefrigeration & Air-Conditioning
Peh Zi Heng
ITE College CentralIT Software Solutions for Business
Raymond Ng Xing Sheng
ITE College CentralMobile Robotics
Ryan Liak Gene Aan
Republic PolytechnicCooking
Shauna Tan Shi-Yu
ITE College EastInformation Network Cabling
Tea Pei Qi
Nanyang PolytechnicWeb Design and Development
Tey Yi Ci
Nanyang PolytechnicMechanical Engineering Design-CAD
Tie Jie En
Singapore PolytechnicMechanical Engineering Design-CAD
Vanesia Erico Tan Yi Jun
Republic PolytechnicRestaurant Service
Vanessa Kow Chin Wen
ITE College EastBeauty Therapy
Wong Eng Eng
ITE College EastRefrigeration & Air-Conditioning
Wong Shi Jie
Ngee Ann PolytechnicMechatronics
Xavier Ong Wei Han
ITE College EastElectrical Installation
Yong Kai Qi
Nanyang PolytechnicIT Software Solutions for Business