WorldSkills Singapore 2018

Select Competition :
Competitor NameInstitution/OrganisationSkill AreaAward
Aalyssa Jade Jansen
Institute of Technical EducationHairdressingMedallion for Excellence
Abdul Syafiq Bin Abdullah
Institute of Technical EducationAutomotive TechnologyGold Medal
Abigail Sarah Lim Shuyi
Ngee Ann PolytechnicIndustrial ControlBronze Medal
Adelle Tan Xuan Yun
Institute of Technical EducationGraphic Design TechonologyGold Medal
Ajay Shanker
Temasek PolytechnicElectronicsBronze Medal
Urfan Izz Thaqif Bin Muhamad Suphi Errwan
Amirul Daniez Redzhuan Bin Abdul Latif
Institute of Technical EducationRapid Transit SystemsSilver Medal
Ang Xin Li
Institute of Technical EducationHealth and Social CareBronze Medal
Angel Ng Hwee Hiang
Nanyang PolytechnicWeb Design and DevelopmentMedallion for Excellence
Chan Kei On
Temasek PolytechnicIT Software Solutions for BusinessMedallion for Excellence
Liew Yi Xuan
Chang Zheng An, Sean
Nanyang PolytechnicMobile RoboticsSilver Medal
Chen Chin Hao, Nigel
Nanyang PolytechnicIT Network Systems AdministrationGold Medal
Chen Yong Han, John
Singapore PolytechnicWater TechnologyGold Medal
Chen Zijie
Singapore PolytechnicMechanical Engineering Design-CADMedallion for Excellence
Chew See Yan
Temasek PolytechnicFreight ForwardingSilver Medal
Chia Yi Yun, Regina
Nanyang PolytechnicHealth and Social CareGold Medal
Chin Yong Jie, Daniel
Nanyang PolytechnicCNC MillingBronze Medal
Chua Jia Hui
Institute of Technical EducationBeauty TherapyBronze Medal
Tan Xin Yong
Chua Yong Qing
Institute of Technical EducationMobile RoboticsMedallion for Excellence
Lim Chong Kai
Chye Zhen Guang, Vincent
Nanyang PolytechnicMechatronicsMedallion for Excellence
Deborah Ling Siew Chern
3dsense Media School3D Digital Game ArtMedallion for Excellence
Eleanora Si Hoe En Min
Nanyang PolytechnicGraphic Design TechonologyBronze Medal
Elizabeth Ho (He Qiuxue)
Institute of Technical EducationHairdressingSilver Medal
Elysia Tjanderawasi
Nanyang PolytechnicVisual MerchandisingGold Medal
Eng Zhijie Emmanuel
Singapore PolytechnicAircraft MaintenanceBronze Medal
Farhan Bin Hanis
Temasek PolytechnicFashion TechnologyGold Medal
Goh Liang Zhi, Conan
Institute of Technical EducationFreight ForwardingMedallion for Excellence
Goh Yik Chin, Riley
Nanyang PolytechnicCNC TurningSilver Medal
Goh Zi Qi
Institute of Technical EducationFashion TechnologyBronze Medal
Heng Yi Jie, Sherry
Nanyang PolytechnicHealth and Social CareSilver Medal
Hillary Poh Tingwen
Ngee Ann PolytechnicWater TechnologyBronze Medal
Ian Miqal Bin Ramli
Institute of Technical EducationAutomotive TechnologyBronze Medal
Jamie Jessica Leong
Nanyang PolytechnicGraphic Design TechonologySilver Medal
Jerome Lim En Da
Republic PolytechnicCookingSilver Medal
Joe Kawai
Ngee Ann PolytechnicIT Software Solutions for BusinessMedallion for Excellence
Joseph Ong
Temasek PolytechnicIT Network Systems AdministrationMedallion for Excellence
Justin Yeap
Temasek PolytechnicWeb Design and DevelopmentMedallion for Excellence
Kelvin Chua
Nanyang PolytechnicWeb Design and DevelopmentSilver Medal
Devesh Logendran
Koh Chan Hong
Ngee Ann PolytechnicCyber SecurityGold Medal
Koh Jin Hao
Nanyang PolytechnicWater TechnologySilver Medal
Koh Jin Kiat
Temasek PolytechnicAircraft MaintenanceSilver Medal
Koh Ze Kai, Leo
Institute of Technical EducationElectronicsMedallion for Excellence
Yip-Au Hew Kit, Shawn
Koo Bing Fu
Ngee Ann PolytechnicMobile RoboticsMedallion for Excellence
Kow Chin Wen, Vanessa
Institute of Technical EducationBeauty TherapyGold Medal
Kueck LiQing, Medwin
Nanyang PolytechnicCNC MillingMedallion for Excellence
Larissa Ang Jia Yi
Temasek PolytechnicFreight ForwardingBronze Medal
Lau Jun Wei
Nanyang PolytechnicAircraft MaintenanceGold Medal
Lee Ciyi Samanta
3dsense Media School3D Digital Game ArtMedallion for Excellence
Lee Nan Geng Lincoln
Singapore Polytechnic3D Digital Game ArtMedallion for Excellence
Liak Gene Aan, Ryan
Republic PolytechnicCookingGold Medal
Wong Shi Jie
Liew Jin Hwei, Arthur
Ngee Ann PolytechnicMechatronicsSilver Medal
Lim Hui Fang
Institute of Technical EducationBeauty TherapySilver Medal
Lim Le Ning Charmaine
Singapore Polytechnic3D Digital Game ArtMedallion for Excellence
Lim Lynnette
Temasek PolytechnicFashion TechnologySilver Medal
Lim Ying Xuan
Temasek PolytechnicRestaurant ServiceMedallion for Excellence
Lin Jian Xing
Singapore PolytechnicCNC MillingGold Medal
Liong Wen Xuan
Nanyang PolytechnicIT Network Systems AdministrationGold Medal
Liu Bi Hui,Jeff
Institute of Technical EducationInformation Network CablingSilver Medal
Loo Zong Poh
Institute of Technical EducationIndustrial ControlSilver Medal
Manzel Joseph Seet
Nanyang PolytechnicElectronicsGold Medal
Marcus Low Jun Le
Singapore PolytechnicCNC TurningBronze Medal
Merick Fong Tzin Chen
Ngee Ann PolytechnicElectronicsSilver Medal
Mohammad Afiq Bin Mohammad Amin
Nanyang PolytechnicIT Software Solutions for BusinessBronze Medal
Muhammad Bin Dol
Institute of Technical EducationAutomotive TechnologySilver Medal
Muhammad Hakim Bin Johari
Temasek PolytechnicWeb Design and DevelopmentMedallion for Excellence
Muhammad Hirfan Bin Mohammad Romzi
Republic PolytechnicGraphic Design TechonologyMedallion for Excellence
Neo Kai Quan, George
Temasek PolytechnicWeb Design and DevelopmentSilver Medal
Kelvin Fong Koi Mun
Ng Qi Lin, Derrick
Temasek PolytechnicMobile RoboticsBronze Medal
Ngiam Chao Xiang
Singapore PolytechnicMechanical Engineering Design-CADBronze Medal
Noorasyiqah Binte Roseli
Institute of Technical EducationHairdressingGold Medal
Ong Li Hong, Alex
Nanyang PolytechnicCNC TurningGold Medal
Peh Zi Heng
Institute of Technical EducationIT Software Solutions for BusinessSilver Medal
Phua Yue Tong, Annabelle
Nanyang Polytechnic3D Digital Game ArtBronze Medal
Lim Zhi Jie, Eugene
Poh Junrong, Drnest
Nanyang PolytechnicMechatronicsBronze Medal
Danish Abrisam Bin Ismail
Quek Wei Quan
Ngee Ann PolytechnicMechatronicsGold Medal
Rebecca Sim Yen Yee
Temasek PolytechnicFreight ForwardingGold Medal
Sabriel Koh Chun Rou
Temasek PolytechnicIT Software Solutions for BusinessMedallion for Excellence
Sabrina Ham Kai Ting
Temasek PolytechnicCookingBronze Medal
Samantha Sam Suet Yee
Nanyang PolytechnicVisual MerchandisingBronze Medal
Saud Abdul Rahman Al Homied
Temasek PolytechnicIT Software Solutions for BusinessMedallion for Excellence
Sean Lee Kim Soon
Institute of Technical EducationVisual MerchandisingGold Medal
Seow Yi Chong, Mark
Republic PolytechnicInformation Network CablingBronze Medal
Shu Shi Qi, Angel
Republic PolytechnicGraphic Design TechonologyMedallion for Excellence
Sim Sheline
Ngee Ann PolytechnicWeb Design and DevelopmentMedallion for Excellence
Lim Yi Kai, Edwin
Sim Wei Feng
Temasek PolytechnicCyber SecurityMedallion for Excellence
Sim Yicong, Milton
Nanyang PolytechnicIT Network Systems AdministrationGold Medal
Tan Jing Bo
Institute of Technical EducationIndustrial ControlGold Medal
Tan Shi Yu, Shauna
Institute of Technical EducationInformation Network CablingGold Medal
Tan Si Ying, Joyce
Temasek PolytechnicRestaurant ServiceSilver Medal
Tan Wei Yang, Xavier
Institute of Technical EducationIT Network Systems AdministrationMedallion for Excellence
Tan Xi Wen Adele
Temasek PolytechnicCookingMedallion for Excellence
Tan Ying Ying
Nanyang Polytechnic3D Digital Game ArtGold Medal
Tea Pei Qi
Nanyang PolytechnicWeb Design and DevelopmentGold Medal
Teh Yen Tze
3dsense Media School3D Digital Game ArtMedallion for Excellence
Teo Wei Xuan, Bertrand
Singapore PolytechnicElectronicsMedallion for Excellence
Teo Xu Kai
Temasek PolytechnicIT Network Systems AdministrationMedallion for Excellence
Mohamad Haziq Bin Mohamad Shukur
Tey Kyven
Singapore PolytechnicRapid Transit SystemsGold Medal
Tey Yi Ci
Nanyang PolytechnicMechanical Engineering Design-CADGold Medal
Tey Yik Guan, Dominic
Nanyang PolytechnicMechanical Engineering Design-CADMedallion for Excellence
Tie Jie En
Singapore PolytechnicMechanical Engineering Design-CADSilver Medal
Tobias Chan Si Chow
Temasek PolytechnicAircraft MaintenanceSilver Medal
Tan Ping Jin, Lewis
Toh Shu Han
Singapore Institute of TechnologyRapid Transit SystemsBronze Medal
Ang Guang Yao
Tong Jing Heng, Kenneth
Nanyang PolytechnicCyber SecurityBronze Medal
Vanesia Erico Tan Yi Jun
Republic PolytechnicRestaurant ServiceGold Medal
Vivian Hung Meng Yun
Republic PolytechnicRestaurant ServiceSilver Medal
Wee Yee Hong
Amos Ng Zheng Jie
Singapore PolytechnicCyber SecurityGold Medal
Wong Qin Yao
Ngee Ann PolytechnicIT Network Systems AdministrationMedallion for Excellence
Wong Shiqi, Joy
Nanyang Polytechnic3D Digital Game ArtSilver Medal
Yap Zhi Heng
Ngee Ann PolytechnicWeb Design and DevelopmentMedallion for Excellence
Yeo Ting Wei, Elton
Institute of Technical EducationAircraft MaintenanceMedallion for Excellence
Yeo Zhan Jun
Singapore PolytechnicCNC MillingSilver Medal
Yew Sheng Wen
Singapore Polytechnic3D Digital Game ArtMedallion for Excellence
Yong Kai Qi
Nanyang PolytechnicIT Software Solutions for BusinessSilver Medal
Yoong Khai Jie Nathaniel
Temasek PolytechnicElectronicsBronze Medal
Ng Li En, Aquila
Yoong Teck Loong, Terrence
Nanyang PolytechnicMobile RoboticsGold Medal
Pan Shi Han, Johnny
Yu Yao Ming, Ryan
Republic PolytechnicCyber SecurityMedallion for Excellence