WorldSkills Singapore 2016

Select Competition :
Competitor NameInstitution/OrganisationSkill AreaAward
Amabel Yeo Yi Jia
Nanyang PolytechnicIT Software Solutions for BusinessBronze Medal
Andrew Tan Kai Hao
Singapore PolytechnicInformation Network CablingGold Medal
Ang Cheng Jun
Nanyang PolytechnicElectronicsBronze Medal
Ang Guang Yao
Nanyang PolytechnicIT Network Systems AdministrationSilver Medal
Ang Zhi Wei
Singapore PolytechnicMechanical Engineering Design-CADSilver Medal
Brandon Hu Weilun
ITE College EastHealth & Social CareMedallion for Excellence
Charmaine Kok Xi Mun
Temasek PolytechnicVisual MerchandisingSilver Medal
Cheng Yu Jun
Singapore PolytechnicCNC TurningGold Medal
Choo Hong Xuan
ITE College CentralIT Software Solutions for BusinessGold Medal
Chua Poh Leng, Edwin
Singapore PolytechnicCNC TurningSilver Medal
Clarence Lim Yi An
Nanyang PolytechnicMechatronicsGold Medal
Clarence Tay Yan Chong
Temasek PolytechnicWeb DesignGold Medal
Cyndi Tay Kai Xin
Republic PolytechnicRestaurant ServiceBronze Medal
Danish Abrisam Ismail
ITE College WestMechatronicsBronze Medal
Dominic Lee Xiu Jun
Nanyang PolytechnicCookingSilver Medal
Edwin Tan Jun Wu
Republic PolytechnicCookingMedallion for Excellence
Eljer Chua
Nanyang PolytechnicMechatronicsGold Medal
Fazira Binte Zulkifli
Nanyang PolytechnicHealth & Social CareGold Medal
Foo Wei Xiang
Nanyang PolytechnicCNC TurningSilver Medal
Francis Marcus Leo
ITE College WestIndustrial ControlBronze Medal
Ganeshkumar S/O Mahalingam
Republic PolytechnicInformation Network CablingBronze Medal
Ho Min Li Rachel
Nanyang PolytechnicCNC TurningSilver Medal
How Jia Jin
Nanyang PolytechnicMechatronicsSilver Medal
Ian Lim
ITE College CentralMechatronicsMedallion for Excellence
Jody Ang
Republic PolytechnicRestaurant ServiceMedallion for Excellence
Justin Jee You Wang
Nanyang PolytechnicMechatronicsSilver Medal
Justin Ong Wei Xuan
Ngee Ann PolytechnicElectronicsSilver Medal
Kat Yong Jie
Nanyang PolytechnicWeb DesignSilver Medal
Kenneth Chin Choon Hean
Nanyang PolytechnicCNC MillingBronze Medal
Keon Ho Yi Shu
Ngee Ann PolytechnicIndustrial ControlGold Medal
Kimberly Chng
ITE College WestRestaurant ServiceGold Medal
Koh Yang Ming
Nanyang PolytechnicCNC MillingGold Medal
Li Kangli
Nanyang PolytechnicIT Network Systems AdministrationGold Medal
Lim Shi Cheng Ivan
Nanyang PolytechnicElectronicsBronze Medal
Lim Wei Kang Dylan
Singapore PolytechnicElectronicsGold Medal
Lim Xin Yi, Shannon
ITE College CentralGraphic Design TechonologyBronze Medal
Low Gang Wee
Republic PolytechnicGraphic Design TechonologyBronze Medal
Low Kin Lin
Nanyang PolytechnicGraphic Design TechonologyGold Medal
Low Wei Ting
ITE College CentralAircraft MaintenanceGold Medal
Loy Chen Yi
Singapore PolytechnicCNC MillingGold Medal
Marvin Ho Zhi Quan
Ngee Ann PolytechnicIndustrial ControlSilver Medal
Max Lee Moon Yuan
Republic PolytechnicIT Network Systems AdministrationMedallion for Excellence
Muhammad Ariff Bin Awari
Nanyang PolytechnicMobile RoboticsSilver Medal
Muhammad Danial Bin Suboh
Republic PolytechnicCookingGold Medal
Muhammad Mubarak Bin Mohd Zaheer
ITE College EastHealth & Social CareSilver Medal
Muhammad Teo Lutfi
ITE College WestCookingSilver Medal
Muhammad Zafhir Bin Nordin
ITE College CentralVisual MerchandisingGold Medal
Neo Soon Keat
Ngee Ann PolytechnicIT Network Systems AdministrationBronze Medal
Noel Phua Jia Jin
ITE College WestCookingBronze Medal
Ong Jian Xun
Temasek PolytechnicAircraft MaintenanceMedallion for Excellence
Ong Run An
ITE College CentralMechanical Engineering Design-CADBronze Medal
Pearlyn Chee Jee Mei
Nanyang PolytechnicHealth & Social CareBronze Medal
Quek Wei Quan
ITE College WestMechatronicsBronze Medal
Seh Sui Sim
ITE College EastInformation Network CablingBronze Medal
Seow Sin Kiat
Teo Wei Qing
Temasek PolytechnicMobile RoboticsBronze Medal
Sherman Sng Rong Sheng
Nanyang PolytechnicWeb DesignMedallion for Excellence
Soh Wei Xiang
ITE College WestRestaurant ServiceMedallion for Excellence
Solomon Tan Teng Shue
Temasek PolytechnicWeb DesignBronze Medal
Song Kwong Yi
Singapore PolytechnicMechanical Engineering Design-CADBronze Medal
Tan Eng Jun John
Nanyang PolytechnicMobile RoboticsSilver Medal
Tan Guan Yu
Singapore PolytechnicCNC MillingMedallion for Excellence
Tay Sze Seng Raymond
Nanyang PolytechnicMobile RoboticsGold Medal
Teng Ying Shi
Nanyang PolytechnicVisual MerchandisingBronze Medal
Teo Jun Yi, Austin
Temasek PolytechnicIT Software Solutions for BusinessSilver Medal
Teo Wei Wen
Temasek PolytechnicAircraft MaintenanceBronze Medal
Toh Koon Kit
ITE College CentralMechatronicsMedallion for Excellence
Weng Wubin
ITE College EastInformation Network CablingSilver Medal
Wong Shu Ting
Nanyang PolytechnicMobile RoboticsGold Medal
Wu Qin Shen
ITE College CentralAircraft MaintenanceSilver Medal
Yeap Zong Han, Ernest
Singapore PolytechnicIT Network Systems AdministrationMedallion for Excellence
Yeong Kae
Ngee Ann PolytechnicElectronicsBronze Medal
Yong You Nam Jason
Temasek PolytechnicGraphic Design TechonologySilver Medal
Zachariah Matthias
Temasek PolytechnicCookingMedallion for Excellence
Zahirah Zainol
ITE College WestRestaurant ServiceGold Medal
Zhi Wei Jhovelle
Temasek PolytechnicCookingMedallion for Excellence