WorldSkills Singapore 2006

Select Competition :
Competitor NameInstitution/OrganisationSkill AreaAward
Beh Wei Qin
Institute of Technical EducationTelecommunication Distribution TechnologyDiploma
Cai Laifa Frank
Nanyang PolytechnicTelecommunication Distribution TechnologySilver Medal
Cai Yizhan
Nanyang PolytechnicInformation Technology - Software ApplicationsGold Medal
Chan Binyang Daniel
Temasek PolytechnicMechatronicsSilver Medal
Chan Chun Chiang
Singapore PolytechnicCNC TurningSilver Medal
Chan Hon Meng
Institute of Technical EducationIndustrial ControlDiploma
Chen Jianqi
Ngee Ann PolytechnicIndustrial ControlSilver Medal
Chia Jin Wen Celestine
Nanyang PolytechnicGraphic Design TechonologySilver Medal
Chua Bokun Gerald
Ngee Ann PolytechnicMobile RoboticsDiploma
Chua Yong Hin
Singapore PolytechnicMechanical Engineering Design-CADBronze Medal
Goh Kai Lun
Singapore PolytechnicMechatronicsSilver Medal
Goh Shu Qing Yina
Nanyang PolytechnicGraphic Design TechonologyBronze Medal
Goh Shu Rong
Singapore PolytechnicMobile RoboticsDiploma
Goh Su Hwee Timothy
Singapore PolytechnicInformation Technology - PC Network SupportGold Medal
Goh Wei Liang
Nanyang PolytechnicCNC MillingBronze Medal
Guo Jia Yuan
Nanyang PolytechnicInformation Technology - PC Network SupportBronze Medal
Heah Dian Chuan
Nanyang PolytechnicIndustrial ElectronicsSilver Medal
Heng Soon Chye
Ngee Ann PolytechnicIndustrial ControlBronze Medal
Ho Hong Gim
Nanyang PolytechnicMechatronicsGold Medal
Ho Yit Chun
Nanyang PolytechnicWeb DesignBronze Medal
Hu Huimei
Nanyang PolytechnicInformation Technology - Software ApplicationsSilver Medal
Imran Bin Ahmad Azami
Singapore PolytechnicMobile RoboticsDiploma
Jiang Hai Long
Temasek PolytechnicMobile RoboticsSilver Medal
Khor Zhi Yuan Ivan
Nanyang PolytechnicTelecommunication Distribution TechnologyGold Medal
Koh Gim Sheng
Nanyang PolytechnicMobile RoboticsGold Medal
Koh Nai Wen Favian
Nanyang PolytechnicInformation Technology - Software ApplicationsBronze Medal
LEE HANSEL
Nanyang PolytechnicMobile RoboticsDiploma
Lee Ming Jie
Singapore PolytechnicMobile RoboticsDiploma
Lee Poh Long
Nanyang PolytechnicMechatronicsDiploma
Lee Wei Qiang
Singapore PolytechnicMobile RoboticsDiploma
Lee Yu Fen Pearl
Nanyang PolytechnicIndustrial ElectronicsDiploma
Leong Yong Jie
Republic PolytechnicTelecommunication Distribution TechnologyDiploma
Ler Chee Leong
Institute of Technical EducationMobile RoboticsDiploma
Liew Zheng Chang Benjamin
Republic PolytechnicTelecommunication Distribution TechnologyDiploma
Lim Yoke Shyng
Singapore PolytechnicMechatronicsSilver Medal
Lin Hong Jing
Nanyang PolytechnicIndustrial ElectronicsBronze Medal
Low Kai Wei Kevin
Ngee Ann PolytechnicIndustrial ElectronicsDiploma
Luo En Yu
Temasek PolytechnicIndustrial ElectronicsGold Medal
Muhammad Afiq B Sani
Singapore PolytechnicMobile RoboticsBronze Medal
Muhammad Sufyan Bin Zainalabidin
Singapore PolytechnicMechanical Engineering Design-CADGold Medal
Neo Yuan Sheng
Singapore PolytechnicIndustrial ControlGold Medal
Ng Leong Yee
Ngee Ann PolytechnicWeb DesignDiploma
Ng Quan Li
Temasek PolytechnicMechatronicsSilver Medal
Ng Wei Li
Nanyang PolytechnicWeb DesignDiploma
Oh Zhan Yang
Nanyang PolytechnicTelecommunication Distribution TechnologyBronze Medal
Ong Ren Qiang Keith
Nanyang PolytechnicMechatronicsGold Medal
Phuang Xuan Kang Edmund
Nanyang PolytechnicWeb DesignSilver Medal
Poh Chee Wee
Nanyang PolytechnicWeb DesignGold Medal
Seah Shun
Singapore PolytechnicCNC TurningGold Medal
Sim Wee Ji
Institute of Technical EducationMobile RoboticsDiploma
Sng Aik Wei
Nanyang PolytechnicInformation Technology - PC Network SupportSilver Medal
Song Liqin
Nanyang PolytechnicInformation Technology - Software ApplicationsBronze Medal
Tan Chee Chin
Singapore PolytechnicMobile RoboticsBronze Medal
Tan Jia Jun
Singapore PolytechnicIndustrial ElectronicsBronze Medal
Tan Jian Zhong
Ngee Ann PolytechnicIndustrial ControlDiploma
Tan Ming Han Cornelius
Nanyang PolytechnicMechatronicsDiploma
Tan Sen Chong
Nanyang PolytechnicGraphic Design TechonologyGold Medal
Tan Wei Hao Gary
Ngee Ann PolytechnicWeb DesignDiploma
Tan Xin Ji Alan
Ngee Ann PolytechnicMobile RoboticsDiploma
Tee Keat Kee
Singapore PolytechnicCNC TurningBronze Medal
Tham Chee Hou
Singapore PolytechnicMechanical Engineering Design-CADSilver Medal
Toh William
Nanyang PolytechnicMobile RoboticsDiploma
Wee Junhan Kendrick
Temasek PolytechnicMobile RoboticsSilver Medal
Wong Bing Zhi
Institute of Technical EducationCNC MillingBronze Medal
Wong Hong Wee
Nanyang PolytechnicMechatronicsDiploma
Wong Yongjie Daniel
Singapore PolytechnicIndustrial ControlDiploma
Woo Nai Fu Kenny
Nanyang PolytechnicMechatronicsDiploma
Xu Jialu
Nanyang PolytechnicCNC MillingGold Medal
Yap Zheng Wei Astley
Ngee Ann PolytechnicMobile RoboticsGold Medal
Yeo Heng Chuan
Institute of Technical EducationCNC MillingSilver Medal