Administration Committee

  • Chief Expert

    Mr Cheang Wee Kok Shang
    Senior Director & Registrar
    Institute of Technical Education

  • Deputy Chief Expert

    Mr Steven Low
    Senior Manager
    Student Development & Recognition
    Registrar’s Office
    Institute of Technical Education

  • Secretary

    Ms Linda Wong
    Head
    Student Development
    Registrar’s Office
    Institute of Technical Education

 

Members

  • Mr Kelvin Ng Peng Hong
    Deputy Director
    Systems & Network
    School of Information Technology
    Nanyang Polytechnic

  • Mr Kwah Ban Kok
    Systems Engineer / IT Systems & Operations Department
    Institute of Technical Education

  • Mr Lai Garluck
    Assistant Director
    Technology & Resource Management
    Temasek Polytechnic

  • Mr Lin Kok On
    Section Head
    Precision Engineering-Advanced Engineering Processes Section
    School of Engineering
    ITE College Central
    Shopmaster of CNC Milling

  • Mr Seah Yew Chin
    Section Head
    Precision Engineering-Advanced Machining Technology Section
    School of Engineering
    ITE College Central
    ShopMaster of CNC Turning

  • Mr Steven Wang C H
    Lecturer
    Visual Communication Section
    School of Design & Media
    ITE College Central
    ShopMaster of Graphic Design Technology

  • Ms Magdalene Gwee
    Section Head
    Electrical Engineering Section
    School of Engineering
    ITE College West
    ShopMaster of Industrial Control

  • Mr Heng Seng Meng
    Section Head
    Electrical Engineering Section
    School of Engineering
    ITE College East
    ShopMaster of Information Network Cabling

  • Mr Tan Kok Chye
    Lecturer
    Info-Communications Technology 1
    School of Electronics & Info-Comm Technology
    ITE College West
    ShopMaster of IT Network Systems Administration

  • Mr Wang Yachang
    Section Head
    Engineering Design Section
    School of Engineering
    ITE College Central
    ShopMaster of MED-CAD

  • Mr Yar Kah Chuan
    Section Head
    Social Media & Web Development
    School of Electronics & Info-Comm Technology
    ITE College Central
    ShopMaster of Web Design

  • Ms Phyllis Ling Joo Hua
    Assistant Manager
    School of Technology for the Arts
    Republic Polytechnic

  • Ms Sim Li Yan
    Curriculum Development Specialist
    Engineering Services Curriculum
    Curriculum & Education Development Division
    Institute of Technical Education

  • Mr Darren Kok
    Senior Lecturer
    Aerospace Technology Section
    School of Engineering
    ITE College Central
    ShopMaster of Aircraft Maintenance

  • Ms Norliza Bte Mohd Hassan
    Section Head
    Nursing Section
    School of Applied & Health Sciences
    ITE College East
    ShopMaster of Health & Social Care

  • Mr Wilson Boey
    Lecturer
    Western Culinary Arts Section
    School of Hospitality
    ITE College West
    ShopMaster of Cooking

  • Mr Leong Pak Kin
    Section Head
    Computer Networking & Services Section
    School of Electronics & Info-Comm Technology
    ITE College East
    ShopMaster of Electronics

  • Mr Thekkumpuram Lonappan Babu
    Lecturer
    Info-Communications Technology
    School of Electronics & Info-Comm Technology
    ITE College Central
    ShopMaster of IT Software Solutions for Business

  • Mr Goh Kiang Kok
    Section Head
    Mechatronics Engineering Section
    School of Engineering
    ITE College Central
    ShopMaster of Mechatronics

  • Mr Muhamad Subhan Mohaiyadeen
    Lecturer
    Food & Beverage Section
    School of Hospitality
    ITE College West
    ShopMaster of Restaurant Service

  • Mr Gerald Tan
    Lecturer
    Visual Merchandising Section
    School of Design & Media
    ITE College Central
    ShopMaster of Visual Merchandising

  • Ms Ng Siew Lan
    Senior Lecturer
    School of Mechanical & Aerospace
    Singapore Polytechnic

  • Mr Ng Cheng Huat
    Senior Lecturer
    Mechatronics Engineering Section
    School of Engineering
    ITE College West
    ShopMaster of Mobile Robotics

  • Mr Goh Wee Tiong
    Senior Lecturer
    Mechanical Engineering Division
    School of Engineering
    Ngee Ann Polytechnic